Carnoustie Country Classic Draw - Wednesday 16 May

TIME NAME CLUB HANDICAP
0900 Thomas Hoess Oberstaufen Steibis GC 15
Kevin Penfold Bohunt Manor GC 9
James Davies West Lancashire GC 15
0910 Artur Zinth Oberstausen Steibis GC 17
Eddie Axten Bohunt Manor GC 12
James Bloomfield Knott End Fleetwood GC 14
0920 Hanns Wenninger Oberstausen Steibis GC 22
Roy Bailey Bohunt Manor GC 15
Roy Schofield Ashton Under Lyme GC 25
0930 Phil Goodwin Liphook GC 5
Ragnar Baldursson Reykjavik GC 9
Mark Forde Hickleton GC 8
0940 Paul Lambert Waterlooville GC 5
Bill McKiegan CT AM Tour 7
Bjorn Bragason Reykjavik GC 10
0950 Gary Saunders Waterlooville GC 9
Carlo Zehner Fuerth GC 12
Mark Willets Royal Cromer GC 10
1000 Edmund Achaempong Perton Park GC 10
Jeff Elledge Ttimuguana GC 13
James Ross Francis Lake GC 13
1010 Simon Woollaston Enville GC 12
Erich Eder Sagmuhle GC 14
Andreas Bauer GC Winterberg 11
1020 Paul Watson Enville GC 7
Hans Niedernhuber Sagmuhle GC 12
John Freeman Willow Valley GC 10
1030 Chris Guttridge Cleobury Mortimer GC 20
Bernd Haeberle Schlossgut Neumagenheim GC 15
Friedrich Boehme Bad Vilbel Lindenhof GC 17
1040 Thomas Engel Golfrange Berlin 20
Alfred Trzmiel Kircheim Wendingen GC 16
Francois Bernard Ligue de Paris-La Boulie 17
1050 Oliver Roensch Golfrange Berlin 13
Luc Marie Gresle St Nom La Breteche 14
Christian Ungureanu Edersberg GC 17
1100 Thorsten Ohloff Golfrange Berlin 7
Laurent Dhondt Saint Germain GC 8
Jean-Francois Iem Saint Germain GC 9
1110 Franz-Josef Hackert Golfrange Berlin 5
Yann Robin Club Le Prieure 5
Jean-Yves Martin Saint Germain GC 5
1120 Christian Villwock Golfrange Berlin 11
Olivier Senlis Golf du Prieure 8
David Bineau Le Prieure GC 7
1130 Ingi-Hlynur Saevarsson Reykjavik GC 6
Jon-Geir Saevarsson Reykjavik GC 13
Oliver Zuhlke Golfrange Berlin 13
1140 Gudjon Bragason Reykjavik GC 5
Kristjan Agustsson Reykjavik GC 7
John McPherson Carlyon Bay Hotel & GC 17
1150 Borkur Thorgeirsson Reykjavik GC 7
Birkir Ivar Gudmundsson Reykjavik GC 7
Marshall Taylor Dayton Golf & Country Club 12
1200 Alastair Kent Reykjavik GC 7
Jon Jonsson Reykjavik GC 5
Michael Taylor Silloth GC 13
1210 Julius Hafseinsson Reykjavik GC 15
Hjortur Inghorsson Reykjavik GC 9
Doug Mackay Portlethen GC 19
1220 Hauker Gislason Reykjavik GC 5
Brynjar Johannesson Reykjavik GC 5
Steve Innes Mortonhall GC 9
1230 Gudjon Danielsson Reykjavik GC 4
Bodvar Bergsson Reykjavik GC 8
David Hust Timbercreek Golf Club 14
1240 Olafur Hreinin Johannesson Reykjavik GC 3
Arnar Unnarsson Reykjavik GC 8
Michael Wiltse Segregansett GC 11
1250 Erling Agustsson Reykjavik GC 9
Leifur Kristjansson Reykjavik GC 9
Andrea Ricco San Valentino GC 15
1300 Gunnar Gunnarsson Reykjavik GC 8
Kormakur Geirhardsson Reykjavik GC 11
Giuliano Ferrari Reggio Emilia GC 19
1310 Peter McMullen Country Club of Green Valley 16
Ivan Labbe Ingar GC 13
Mark Fitchett Hindhead GC 18
1320 Bill Gundersen Country Club Green Valley 4
Phil Major Cavendish GC 5
James Hattrick Wallsend 6
1330 Hans Thorn Barialto GC 13
Charlie Richmond Penticton Golf & Country Club 14
Gary Barrow Gibson Bay GC 13
1340 Per Hvid Vallensbaek GC 19
George Boswell Country Club Green Valley 16
David Holland Hindhead GC 21
1350 Gail Boswell Country Club Green Valley 22
Sue Boman Country Club Green Valley 19
Kathy Fitchett Hindhead GC 17
1400 Anna Major Cavendish GC 11
Liliana Labbe Huvudstadens GC 19
Susan Hattrick Ponteland 17
1410 Wendy Harper Memorial Qualicum GC 20
Carolyn Holland Hindhead GC 19
Susan Barrow Gibson Bay GC 24
1420 Anne Marie Thorn Vallensbaek GC 28
Sandra Postel Country Club Green Valley 23
Kathryn Rasmussen Country Club Green Valley 24
Donna Richmond Penticton Golf & Country Club 18
DanishEnglishFinnishFrenchGermanItalianNorwegianPortugueseRussianSpanish